Specialty Hats
Specialty Hats
Shop specialty hats that make sun-ready style feel effortless from the moment you step outside. This collection pairs down-to-earth glamour with thoughtful performance, so you can dress for warm weather without treating your hat like something too precious to wear.
Eric Javits designs with elegance and gentility, then anchors every detail in function so your look stays polished while you stay covered. Expect refined textures, pack-friendly construction, and brim shapes that frame the face beautifully. These pieces simplify warm-weather dressing: you grab one, style it in seconds, and head out knowing it holds up through travel, long days, and last-minute plans.
Wide Brim Hat
-
Hampton Limited Edition Hampton Limited Edition
$325Hampton Limited Edition
$325 -
Giant Floppy Straw Hat Giant Floppy Straw Hat
$660Giant Floppy Straw Hat
$660 -
Antigua Straw Fedora Antigua Straw Fedora
$625Antigua Straw Fedora
$625 -
Hampton Select Edition Hampton Select Edition
$325Hampton Select Edition
$325 -
Gigantic Javits -
Gigantic Javits - Striped Gigantic Javits - Striped
$480Gigantic Javits - Striped
$480 -
Giant Shell Straw Wide Brim Hat -
Gondolier Boater Hat Gold/Black -
Giant Floppy HH Giant Floppy HH
$1,350Giant Floppy HH
$1,350